Router portatile

eSIM Adapter

Attivate oggi la vostra eSIM

Iniziare a cavalcare oggi

Linklan eSIM Adapter Card

Turn Compatible SIM-Slot Devices into eSIM-Ready Devices

Nuova offerta di lancio

23 recently purchased

  • Bring eSIM to more of the devices you already use.
  • Choose Linklan or third-party eSIM plans with no lock-in.
  • Get a smoother experience with Linklan eSIM and the Linklan App.
  • Write, switch, and reuse eSIM profiles on one Physical eSIM Card.
  • Stay connected with compatible 4G and 5G eSIM plans wherever you go.

4.8 Stelle (361 Reviews)

Scegliere un piano dati

Physical eSIM Card Only

eSIM Adapter

Product Physical eSIM Card
Tipo Card Only
Piano dati No Data Included

Physical eSIM Card + Global 1GB

Worldwide Coverage

Data 1GB
Validity 30 Days
Copertura Global

Physical eSIM Card + USA & Europe 10GB

Dual Region Coverage

Data 10GB
Validity 30 Days
Copertura USA + Europe

Physical eSIM Card + Asia 10GB

Asia Region Coverage

Data 10GB
Validity 30 Days
Copertura Asia

Check supported countries and networks.
See details…

Tipi di pagamento supportati:

Perché acquistare su linkslan.com

Garanzia di 30 giorni

Spedizione e restituzione gratuite

Pagamenti sicuri con PayPal e Stripe

Assistenza clienti pluripremiata

Bring eSIM to More Devices.
Stay Free to Choose.

Use Third-Party eSIM Plans

Bring eSIM to SIM-Slot Devices

Global eSIM Compatibility

Unlimited eSIM Profile Writes

Easy App
Gestione
Supports 4G & 5G
Piani eSIM
Switch eSIM Profiles
Anytime
Open to Compatible
Piani eSIM
Physical eSIM Adapter Card For SIM-Slot Devices Use Linklan or Third-Party Plans Manage Profiles in the App Connettività globale

Bring eSIM to SIM-Slot Devices

Linklan eSIM Adapter brings real eSIM capability to compatible SIM-slot devices. Use Linklan or third-party eSIM plans, rewrite and switch profiles anytime, with an even smoother experience when paired with Linklan eSIM.

Bring eSIM to SIM-Slot Devices

Add eSIM capability to compatible devices without built-in eSIM. Simply insert the Linklan eSIM Adapter Card and manage your eSIM through the Linklan App.

Travel Without Swapping SIM Cards

Use one eSIM Adapter Card across different destinations and switch data plans without repeatedly changing physical SIM cards.

Choose the eSIM Plan You Want

Use Linklan eSIM plans or compatible third-party eSIM plans, giving you the freedom to choose how and where you stay connected.

Switch eSIM Profiles Anytime

Store multiple eSIM profiles on one card and switch between them easily through the Linklan App whenever your connectivity needs change.

Flexible eSIM for More Devices

Bring eSIM connectivity to compatible hotspots, tablets, cameras and IoT devices with a SIM card slot.

Linklan eSIM Adapter Card for SIM-slot devices
Linklan eSIM Adapter Card for international travel
Linklan and compatible third-party eSIM plans
Manage multiple eSIM profiles through the Linklan App
Linklan eSIM Adapter Card for more compatible devices

Bring eSIM to Your SIM-Slot Device.

Install, activate, and switch compatible eSIM plans with the Linklan eSIM Adapter and App.

1

Install an eSIM Plan

Choose a compatible eSIM plan and write it to your Linklan eSIM Adapter with the Linklan App.

Install an eSIM plan on the Linklan eSIM Adapter
2

Activate & Start Using It

Select the installed profile in the App, activate it, and start using mobile data on your device.

Activate an eSIM profile with the Linklan eSIM Adapter

App Linklan

Your eSIM Control Center

Install, activate, manage, and switch eSIM profiles — all in one app.

Specifiche tecniche

Panoramica

Product Type

Physical eSIM Card / eSIM Adapter

SIM Size

Nano SIM

Profile Capacity

Typically 8–10 eSIM Profiles

App

App Linklan

Linklan eSim Adapter

eSIM Capabilities

Plan Support

Linklan + Compatible Third-Party eSIM Plans

Network Support

4G & 5G eSIM Plans

Service Support

Data, Voice & SMS

Profile Management

Download, Delete, Rewrite & Switch

FAQ

The Linklan eSIM Adapter works with compatible unlocked devices that have a supported SIM slot, including phones, tablets, hotspots, wearables, cameras, and other IoT devices. iPhone users need the Linklan eSIM Card Reader for setup and management.

Yes. You can use compatible eSIM plans from Linklan or third-party providers, giving you the freedom to choose the plan that works best for you.

Insert the adapter, open the Linklan App, add or install your eSIM profile, then activate it in the app.

The adapter typically stores around 8–10 eSIM profiles, depending on the size of each profile. You can delete and rewrite profiles whenever needed.

Yes. The adapter supports compatible 4G and 5G eSIM plans, while actual network availability depends on your device, plan, carrier, and local coverage.

Yes. The adapter can support data, voice, and SMS eSIM services when they are included in the eSIM plan and supported by your device and carrier.